TRENCHTOWN®

The launchpad
with a skyline.

Launch on pump.fun and your coin moves into one shared city.
Its fees push the runners and rescue the dips.

City budget
40 · 40 · 20
40%Boost · top risers
40%Lifeline · floor buys
20%Housewarming
The MayorTakes office at round 1Round 1

I run the city budget by the rules and post every buy here, with its receipt.

First round in --:--City rules
Move in

Sign once.
Land on the skyline.

A Trenchtown launch is a real pump.fun launch. The same signature puts a building on your lot, drawn from your logo.

1

Sign once

Your wallet signs the pump.fun launch. The contract ends in …town.

2

Live on pump.fun

It trades on the curve the moment Solana confirms it.

3

The building lands

A crane lowers it onto your lot, in your logo's colours.

4

Fees join the next round

Half of the creator fees feed the city budget. A round runs every 10 minutes.

The city budget
01 / 03

Half of every fee
runs the city.

Creator fees split 30% launcher, 50% city budget, 20% $TRENCHTOWN. The budget runs a round every 10 minutes, in three lanes.

40%Boost
40%Lifeline
20%Housewarming

Boost · the crane adds floors

The top 3 organic risers get market buys. The score is net SOL inflow plus new real holders over the round.

Wash and same-funder filteredMax 40% of the lane per coin

Lifeline · the ambulance pulls up

Coins down 60% or more that are still alive get a floor buy. Alive means the dev hasn't sold, 50+ real holders, and at least 2 hours old.

Dev never sold50+ real holdersRescued up to 3× what it paid in

Housewarming · the moving truck

New launches get a welcome buy once their first real holders move in. Real holders, not fresh wallets.

New arrivals onlyReal holders counted
The basement

Everyone owns
a piece.

Whatever the city buys isn't burned. It sits in the vaults of the coins that paid for it, pro-rata.

Crates in every basementEach vault holds slices of the coins its fees helped buy.
Steady coins own the runnersLandmarks pay a higher city tax, and own a piece of the next runner for it.
Slow profit, own buybackWhen a held coin rises, the vault sells in small slices and buys back its own coin.
City rules
01 / 06

Rule 1: Block party

When a coin runs, its district neighbours get a small spillover buy. A rising tide lifts the block.

Same districtSpillover buy

Graduation parade

When a coin graduates to PumpSwap, its building moves downtown onto the skyline, with fireworks and a bonus buy.

Graduates to PumpSwapMoves to the skyline

Condemned

If the dev rugs, the building is boarded up. Its vault goes back to the city and the dev wallet is flagged in public.

Boarded upVault back to the cityDev flagged

The Mayor

An AI mayor runs the budget inside these rules and narrates every decision. Each week, $TRENCHTOWN holders vote the policy.

Boom weekMore to BoostRescue weekMore to LifelineBuilder weekMore to new arrivals

Receipts

Every round publishes its inputs, scores, buys and signatures. Anyone can check them on Solana.

Weather is the market

Sun when the city's volume is up, rain when it's down. Day and night follow real UTC.

--:--UTC
Citizens

Holders
live here.

Every holder walks the streets. A buy walks into a building, a sell walks out. The top holder keeps the lit penthouse.

NewcomerOn foot, fresh off the first buy.
ResidentRides a bike after holding a while.
LocalA scooter, in for the long run.
LandlordTop holder. Car and penthouse.
Your passport lives at /@yourwallet
Live city

Who lives here.

Coins launched through Trenchtown, straight from the city registry. Every other lot is open.

Residents
Open lots
On the billboardsHot on Solana right now
Live from GeckoTerminal and DexScreener, on the city's billboards.
$TRENCHTOWN

The city's
own coin.

20% of every creator fee buys $TRENCHTOWN back. Holders are citizens, vote the weekly policy, and every vault keeps a slice as reserve.

$TRENCHTOWNTrenchtown

Touchdown
on an open lot.

One signature launches your coin on pump.fun. The crane sets it down, and its fees join the next city round.

Building permit

No. 0001 · filed --:-- UTC
Draft
Logosets the façade colours
0 / 32
2 to 10
$
Lot · pick it on the live map
AI architectreads your logo
Drop a logo and the architect picks the colours.
Creator feesfixed at launch
30%You
50%City budget
20%$TRENCHTOWN
SOL
Contract
Reserved when you connect
No wallet connectedTotal 0 SOL + network fee